Nature's Pharmacy

  • 13+ Outstanding Benefits of Sesame Oil For Your Skin

    Sesame oil benefits include helps in Rheumatoid Arthritis, fight of free radicals, good for hair, rich in unsaturated fats, improves oral health, h...
  • 5 TOP MEDICINAL USES OF PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS FOR SKIN, HAIR & HEALTH

    Pelargonium graveolens also commonly called as rose geranium has amazing medicinal uses. It also has an amazing smell of roses which is mesmerising...
  • 7 Amazing Benefits Of Malva Sylvestris Or Common Mallow

    by John Staughton (BASc, BFA)Some of the most impressive health benefits of Malva sylvestris may include its ability to speed wound healing, protec...
  • Elderberry / Elderflower Benefits

    Latin Name Sambucus Also Known As Black Elderberry, European Elderberry, European Elder Origin Europe, North America Parts Used Berries, Flowers...
  • The Rockrose of Mount Olympus! (Cistus)

    An assembly on Mount Olympus Legend has it that in the Chalkidiki peninsula, the deities gathered for an assembly to discuss which plants will be ...
  • Allergies. What is Histamine & Antihistamine foods

    Top 20 Antihistamine Foods that Help Fight Inflammation By : Sarah Cownley When people hear the word histamine, they generally think of season...
  • 30 Foods to Eat to Get Rid of Allergies—For Good

    BEAT BACK THOSE SNEEZES WITH YOUR BELLY. If you spend more of your time hitting up your allergist and popping meds to control your itchy eyes, sne...
  • Chamomile Benefits

    The word chamomile actually refers to a range of different daisy-like plants, which are a member of the Asteraceae family. There are many different...
  • Bee Venom

    Other Name(s): Apis mellifera, Apis Venenum Purum, Apitoxin, Apitoxine, Bald-faced Hornet, Bee Sting Venom, Bombus terrestis, Bumblebee Venom, Frel...
  • Ten royal benefits of royal jelly

    By Olianna Gourli Historically, one of the most valued groups of natural medicines is that of bee pollen, propolis, and royal jelly. Royal jelly i...
  • Propolis (Bee glue)

    Propolis: an antibiotic in the beehive Propolis is used in a number of ways in the beehive. It is used to restrict access to the beehive when bees ...
  • Bee Pollen - An Overview

    Pollen that is collected by honey bees is referred to as bee pollen. The grains of pollen that make up bee pollen are the tiny, male reproductive u...